BCS UK Administration

His Holiness Olumba Olumba Obu
Leader, Unified Universal Theocratic Council, Chairman, Board of Trustees/Directors, Head of Administration BCS Worldwide

BOARD OF TRUSTEES/DIRECTORS

Patriarch Christ Shepherd, Chinedu Osondu Vice Chairman

Her Eminence, Bisi Adejinmi Holy Father’s Proxy

Christ Ambassador, Ekerete Robson Secretary

Christ Ambassador, Nicholas ItamDirector of Finance

Her Eminence, Stella Moss –  Director Welfare

His Grace, Archbishop Joseph Edun –  Head of Property and Investment

His Grace, Archbishop Enyi Ofo Director Media Publicity

His Grace, Archbishop Bakaye Selema  –  National Administrator, England

Her Eminence, Valerie Dacres –  Director Evangelism

His Grace, Archbishop Paul Esheyigba Director of Legal Services

Her Eminence, Rachel Otto –  Head UABCSP

Her Eminence, Helen Bartlett –  Deputy Rector, Mansion of Blessedness

His Grace, Archbishop Eric Brodnock Bishop of England/Deputy Director Legal Services

                   Christ Ambassador, Mitchell  Eboigbe – National Administrator, Wales

            Her Eminence, Eka Anduang – National Administrator, Scotland

                 Her Eminence, Stella Gondo – National Administrator, Northern Ireland

Her Eminence, Joyce Brodnock–  Member

NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

His Grace, Archbishop Bakaye Selema –  National Administrator

Christ Ambassador, Chukwunelem Uzoelem –  Deputy National Administrator (Head of Evangelism)

Christ Ambassador, Angela Aboagye –  Deputy National Administrator (Head of Events)

Events team

                        1. BM Amy Obukohwo
                        2. DV Simon Swaray
                        3. DV Edidiong Obi
                        4. DV Emmanuel Enyi
                        5. 144 Rebecca Ghosh
                        6. CA Elizabeth Obukohwo

            Christ Ambassador, Grace Aluco –  National Secretary

Christ Ambassador, Michelle Gondo Deputy National Secretary

Christ Ambassador, Kwame Adjei-Twum  – Head of Finance 

Finance team

                        1. DV Renee Brodnock
                        2. CA Priscilla Aryee
                        3. DV Korrine Edun
                        4. Sis Uchechi Enyi

Christ Ambassador Ikouwem Etteh Head ICT / Publicity  

ICT Team

                        1. DV Aaron Wilson
                        2. DV Bernice Moss
                        3. DV Charles Obei
                        4. Bro Nonso Onwuta
                        5. CA Rose Fohbot

True Christ Witness, Richard Afrane-KeseyPublic Relations Officer 1

Christ Ambassador, Ndum Gorji-DinkaPublic Relations Officer 2

His Grace, Archbishop Vena Obukohwo Head Youth Development / Empowerment

Youth Development / Empowerment team

                        1. CA Amie Kamara
                        2. DV Emmanuel Aryee
                        3. CA Mercy Ubah
                        4. CA Patrick Agbosa
                        5. CA Ify Nkemena
                        6. CA Mitchell Eboigbe

Christ Ambassador, Tokunbo Adejinmi – Head of Protocol 

Christ Ambassador, Mandeson Kusi – Member Protocol

Bishop, Danny Kokogho – Head Health & Safety

Health & Safety team

                        1. CA Esther Sarpong
                        2. DV Daniella Moss
                        3. Bishop Stephen Okpekpe
                        4. DV Tikum Fohbot

Her Eminence, Josephina Mugbeh – National Mother

Deputy Mothers

                        1. HE Doris Adjei
                        2. DV Ugochi Osuala
                        3. BM Agnes Olotu
                        4. BM Tina Enyi

Christ Ambassador, Kay Ofo – Head Welfare / Social Care

Welfare team

                        1. PCS Love Umoh
                        2. CA Grace Henry
                        3. CA Leo Jonah
                        4. DV Samantha Moss

All Stationed Priest (Advice / Bless)

SUPERVISORY CHRIST AMBASSADORS

Christ Ambassador, Sarah Ekunwe Supervisory Christ Ambassador, Scotland

Christ Ambassador, Irene Goring Supervisory Christ Ambassador, Wales

Christ Ambassador, Judith ThomasSupervisory Christ Ambassador, Northern Ireland

STATIONED MISSIONARY PRIESTS

Patriarch Christ Shepherd, Olive Mouke Resident Priest, Elephant & Castle Bethel

Christ Ambassador, Chukwuka Uwabufo Resident Priest,  Mill Hill Bethel

144,000 Virgin, Victory Charles Resident Priest, Manchester Bethel

Christ Ambassador, Itari OkpaResident Priest / National Choir Master, BCS UK

BCS UK Administration

His Holiness Olumba Olumba Obu
Leader, Unified Universal Theocratic Council, Chairman, Board of Trustees/Directors, Head of Administration BCS Worldwide

BOARD OF TRUSTEES/DIRECTORS

Patriarch Christ Shepherd, Chinedu Osondu Vice Chairman

Her Eminence, Bisi Adejinmi Holy Father’s Proxy

Christ Ambassador, Ekerete Robson Secretary

Christ Ambassador, Nicholas ItamDirector of Finance

Her Eminence, Stella Moss –  Director Welfare

His Grace, Archbishop Joseph Edun –  Head of Property and Investment

His Grace, Archbishop Enyi Ofo Director Media Publicity

His Grace, Archbishop Bakaye Selema  –  National Administrator, England

Her Eminence, Valerie Dacres –  Director Evangelism

His Grace, Archbishop Paul Esheyigba Director of Legal Services

Her Eminence, Rachel Otto –  Head UABCSP

Her Eminence, Helen Bartlett –  Deputy Rector, Mansion of Blessedness

His Grace, Archbishop Eric Brodnock Bishop of England/Deputy Director Legal Services

                   Christ Ambassador, Mitchell  Eboigbe – National Administrator, Wales

            Her Eminence, Eka Anduang – National Administrator, Scotland

                 Her Eminence, Stella Gondo – National Administrator, Northern Ireland

Her Eminence, Joyce Brodnock–  Member

NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

His Grace, Archbishop Bakaye Selema –  National Administrator

Christ Ambassador, Chukwunelem Uzoelem –  Deputy National Administrator (Head of Evangelism)

Christ Ambassador, Angela Aboagye –  Deputy National Administrator (Head of Events)

Events team

  1. BM Amy Obukohwo
  2. DV Simon Swaray
  3. DV Edidiong Obi
  4. DV Emmanuel Enyi
  5. 144,000 Virgin Rebecca Ghosh
  6. CA Elizabeth Obukohwo

            Christ Ambassador, Grace Aluco –  National Secretary

Christ Ambassador, Michelle Gondo Deputy National Secretary

Christ Ambassador, Kwame Adjei-Twum  – Head of Finance 

Finance team

  1. DV Renee Brodnock
  2. CA Priscilla Aryee
  3. DV Korrine Edun
  4. Sis Uchechi Enyi

Christ Ambassador Ikouwem Etteh Head ICT / Publicity  

ICT Team

  1. DV Aaron Wilson
  2. DV Bernice Moss
  3. DV Charles Obei
  4. Bro Nonso Onwuta
  5. CA Rose Fohbot

True Christ Witness, Richard Afrane-KeseyPublic Relations Officer 1

Christ Ambassador, Ndum Gorji-DinkaPublic Relations Officer 2

His Grace, Archbishop Vena Obukohwo Head Youth Development / Empowerment

Youth Development / Empowerment team

  1. CA Amie Kamara
  2. DV Emmanuel Aryee
  3. CA Mercy Ubah
  4. CA Patrick Agbosa
  5. CA Ify Nkemena
  6. CA Mitchell Eboigbe

Christ Ambassador, Tokunbo Adejinmi – Head of Protocol 

Christ Ambassador, Mandeson Kusi – Member Protocol

Bishop, Danny Kokogho – Head Health & Safety

Health & Safety team

  1. CA Esther Sarpong
  2. DV Daniella Moss
  3. Bishop Stephen Okpekpe
  4. DV Tikum Fohbot

Her Eminence, Josephina Mugbeh – National Mother

Deputy Mothers

  1. HE Doris Adjei
  2. DV Ugochi Osuala
  3. BM Agnes Olotu
  4. BM Tina Enyi

Christ Ambassador, Kay Ofo – Head Welfare / Social Care

Welfare team

  1. PCS Love Umoh
  2. CA Grace Henry
  3. CA Leo Jonah
  4. DV Samantha Moss

All Stationed Priest (Advice / Bless)

SUPERVISORY CHRIST AMBASSADORS

Christ Ambassador, Sarah Ekunwe Supervisory Christ Ambassador, Scotland

Christ Ambassador, Irene Goring Supervisory Christ Ambassador, Wales

Christ Ambassador, Judith ThomasSupervisory Christ Ambassador, Northern Ireland

STATIONED MISSIONARY PRIESTS

Patriarch Christ Shepherd, Olive Mouke Resident Priest, Elephant & Castle Bethel

Christ Ambassador, Chukwuka Uwabufo Resident Priest,  Mill Hill Bethel

144,000 Virgin, Victory Charles Resident Priest, Manchester Bethel

Christ Ambassador, Itari OkpaResident Priest / National Choir Master, BCS UK